Comitees

Steering Comittee (CE-WebMedia)

  • Celso Alberto Saibel Santos (UFBA) - Coordenador
  • Fernando AntĂ´nio Mota Trinta (UFC) - Vice-Coordenador
  • Eduardo BarrĂ©re (UFJF)
  • Fábio Gomes (IFPI)
  • Guido Lemos de Souza Filho (UFPB)
  • JosĂ© Valdeni de Lima (UFRGS)
  • Jussara Almeida (UFMG)
  • LuĂ­z Fernando Gomes Soares (PUC-Rio)
  • Maria da Graça Pimentel (USP)
  • Mário Meireles Teixeira (UFMA)
  • Roberto Willrich (UFSC)
  • Valter Roesler (UFRGS)

General Chair:

  • Roberto Willrich (UFSC)

Program Commitee Chair:

  • JosĂ© Valdeni de Lima (UFRGS)

Program Commitee:

  • Agma Traina (ICMC-USP, Brazil)
  • Alessandra A. Macedo (USP, Brazil)
  • Ana Carolina Salgado (UFPE, Brazil)
  • AndrĂ© SantanchĂ© (UNICAMP, Brazil)
  • Anselmo Paiva (UFMA, Brazil)
  • Carlos AndrĂ© GuimarĂŁes Ferraz (UFPE, Brazil)
  • Carlos Salles Soares Neto (UFMA, Brazil)
  • Celso Alberto Saibel Santos (UFBA, Brazil)
  • Cesar Augusto Camillo Teixeira (UFSCar, Brazil)
  • Claudine Badue (UFES, Brazil)
  • Daniel Lucredio (UFSCar, Brazil)
  • Daniel Schwabe (PUC-Rio, Brazil)
  • Eduardo Simões Albuquerque (UFG, Brazil)
  • Eduardo BarrĂ©re (UFJF, Brazil)
  • Ethan Munson (UWM, EUA)
  • Fábio Gomes (IFPI, Brazil)
  • Fernando Trinta (UFC, Brazil)
  • Frank Augusto Siqueira (UFSC, Brazil)
  • Guido Lemos de Souza Filho (UFPB, Brazil)
  • Gustavo Rossi (UNLP, Argentine)
  • Jean-Marie Farines (UFSC, Brazil)
  • JĂ©rĂ´me Gensel (UPMF, France)
  • JoĂŁo Benedito Dos Santos Jr (PUCPCALDAS, Brazil)
  • Joberto Martins (UNIFACS, Brazil)
  • JosĂ© Gonçalves (UFES, Brazil)
  • JosĂ© Valdeni de Lima (UFRGS, Brazil)
  • Junia Coutinho Anacleto (UFSCar, Brazil)
  • Jussara Almeida (UFMG, Brazil)
  • Kelvin Lopes Dias (UFPE, Brazil)
  • Lau Cheuk Lung (UFSC, Brazil)
  • Luis Carlos Trevelin (UFSCar, Brazil)
  • Luiz Fernando Gomes Soares (PUC-Rio, Brazil)
  • Marcelo Ferreira Moreno (UFJF, Brazil)
  • Marcelo G. Manzat (ICMC-USP, Brazil)
  • Marco Cristo (FACAPI, Brazil)
  • Maria da Graça Campos Pimentel (ICMC-USP, Brazil)
  • Mário Meireles Teixeira (UFMA, Brazil)
  • PatrĂ­cia Vilain (UFSC, Brazil)
  • Renata Pontin de Mattos Fortes (ICMC-USP, Brazil)
  • Renato BulcĂŁo (UFG, Brazil)
  • Renato Fileto (UFSC, Brazil)
  • Roberto Willrich (UFSC, Brazil)
  • Rudinei Goularte (ICMC-USP, Brazil)
  • Samyr Vale (UFMA, Brazil)
  • Tatiana Aires Tavares (UFPB, Brazil)
  • Thais Vasconcelos Batista (UFRN, Brazil)
  • Valter Roesler (UFRGS, Brazil)
  • Windson Viana (UFC, Brazil)

Workshop on Undergraduate Research (WTIC):

  • Eduardo BarrĂ©re (UFJF)
  • Carlos Salles Soares Neto (UFMA)
  • Program Commitee:
    • Carlos AndrĂ© GuimarĂŁes Ferraz (UFPE)
    • Carlos Salles Soares Neto (UFMA)
    • Celso Alberto Saibel Santos (UFBA)
    • Cesar Augusto Camillo Teixeira (UFSCar)
    • Eduardo BarrĂ©re (UFJF)
    • Eduardo Simões Albuquerque (UFG)
    • Fernando Trinta (UFC)
    • JoĂŁo Benedito dos Santos Jr (PUCPCALDAS)
    • JosĂ© Gonçalves Pereira Filho (UFES)
    • Graça Bressan (USP)
    • Marcelo Ferreira Moreno (UFJF)
    • Marco Cristo (FACAPI)
    • Maria da Graça Campos Pimentel (ICMC-USP)
    • Mário Meireles Teixeira (UFMA)
    • Renata Pontin de Mattos Fortes (ICMC-USP)
    • Tatiana Aires Tavares (UFPB)
    • Valter Roesler (UFRGS)

Workshop on Tools and Applications (WFA):

  • Fernando Trinta (UFC)
  • Fábio Gomes (IFPI)
  • Program Commitee:
    • Fernando Trinta, UFC
    • Fabio Gomes, CEFET/PI
    • Vinicius Garcia, Cin/UFPE
    • Alexandre Alvaro, UFSCar/Sorocaba
    • Renato BulcĂŁo, UFG
    • Daniel LucrĂ©dio, UFSCar
    • JosĂ© Maria Monteiro, UFC
    • Windson Viana, UFC
    • Carlos Ferraz, UFPE
    • Kelvin Dias, UFPE
    • Renata Fortes, ICMC/USP
    • Tiago Telecken, IFRS
    • Rudinei Goularte, ICMC/USP
    • Tatiana Aires, LAVID/UFPB
    • Andre Soares, UFPI

Workshop on Ongoing Thesis and Dissertations (WTD):

  • Jussara Almeida (UFMG)
  • Celso Alberto Saibel dos Santos (UFBA)

Short Courses:

  • Valter Roesler (UFRGS)
  • PatrĂ­cia Vilain (UFSC)
  • Program Commitee
    • Eduardo BarrĂ©re (UFJF)
    • Fernanda Baiao (UNIRIO)
    • Maria da Graca Campos Pimentel (USP)
    • Patricia Vilain (UFSC)
    • Renata Galante (UFRGS)
    • Valter Roesler (UFRGS)

Local Organizing Committee:

  • Carina Friedrich Dorneles (UFSC)
  • Frank Augusto Siqueira (UFSC)
  • Luciana de Oliveira Rech (UFSC)
  • Ronaldo dos Santos Mello (UFSC)
  • PatrĂ­cia Vilain (UFSC)

Additional information